72m² commercial premises for rent in Málaga, in the area of Historic Center, Calle Camas

Calle Camas, Centro, Historic Center, Málaga View on the map
Rent
Offer Type
Commercial premises
Premise Type
Constructed Area
72 m²
Constructed Area

Description

English
Spanish
Commercial premises for rent in central Málaga, near Calle Larios. 72 m², street-level, fully open-plan and refurbished, with high ceilings. Two large shop windows for strong visibility. High year-round foot traffic (residents and tourists). Versatile layout suitable for different commercial/professional uses. Contract duration negotiable; solvency documentation required.
PY49020. Excelente local comercial en pleno centro de Málaga, a escasos metros de la emblemática Calle Larios.
Se ofrece en alquiler este atractivo local comercial a pie de calle, completamente diáfano y reformado, con techos altos que aportan amplitud y una magnífica sensación de espacio. Dispone de dos amplios escaparates que garantizan una excelente visibilidad para cualquier tipo de actividad comercial.
Su ubicación es uno de sus principales atractivos, situada en una zona de gran afluencia peatonal durante todo el año, tanto de residentes como de turistas, lo que lo convierte en una oportunidad ideal para desarrollar y potenciar su negocio en una de las áreas más demandadas de la ciudad.
Gracias a su distribución versátil, el local permite adaptarse fácilmente a diferentes actividades comerciales o profesionales.
En Inmobiliaria Gestoría Toré le acompañamos durante todo el proceso, ofreciéndole además asesoramiento en materia de autónomos, constitución de sociedades y gestión empresarial para facilitar la puesta en marcha de su actividad.
Se solicitará acreditación de solvencia económica. La duración del contrato será negociable en función de las necesidades de las partes.
Para más información o concertar una visita, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nosotros..
Show more

About the property

Offer Type
Rent
Premise Type
Commercial premises
Built Area
72 m²
Layout
Open Plan
Type of Business
Retail
Additionally
  • Showcase
  • Located at street level

Building Information

Condition
Renovated

Energy Certificate

Consumption

Photos

Address

Calle Camas, Centro, Historic Center, Málaga
Map Satellite
Price of rent
4 250 €/month
(59.03 €/m²)
REF on the agency website: YVS-PY49020
Contact the seller
Todopisos.es
Last updated : 30 June 2026
Nearby Properties
Rent Office 180 m², Málaga
2 700 €/month
From real estate
Office in rent in Avenida de la Aurora, Málaga
180 m² Floor 1 2 bathrooms
Rent Commercial premises 70 m², Málaga
1 250 €/month
From real estate
Commercial premises in rent in Plaza Miguel de los Reyes, Málaga
70 m² 1 bathroom
Rent Commercial premises 96 m², Alhaurín de la Torre
900 €/month
From real estate
Commercial premises in rent in Alhaurín de la Torre , Málaga
96 m² 2 bathrooms
Rent Office 43 m², Málaga
1 200 €/month
From real estate
Office in rent in Calle Molina Lario, Málaga
43 m² 2 bathrooms
Rent Commercial premises 30 m², Málaga
1 250 €/month
From real estate
Commercial premises in rent in Málaga
30 m²
Rent Office 56 m², Málaga
1 200 €/month
From real estate
Office in rent in Málaga
56 m² Floor 1 1 bathroom
Rent Commercial premises 85 m², Málaga
350 €/month
From owner
Commercial premises in rent in Calle Sondalezas, Málaga
85 m² 1 bathroom
Rent Office 33 m², Málaga
900 €/month
From real estate
Office in rent in Málaga
33 m² Floor 1 1 bathroom
Rent Office 128 m², Málaga
1 600 €/month
From real estate
Office in rent in Calle Madre de Dios, Málaga
128 m² 2 bathrooms
Rent Commercial premises 48 m², Torremolinos
1 800 €/month
From real estate
Commercial premises in rent in Torremolinos , Málaga
48 m² 1 bathroom
Rent Commercial premises 1 500 m², Málaga
30 000 €/month
From real estate
Commercial premises in rent in Calle Mendivil, Málaga
1 500 m² 4 bathrooms
Rent Commercial premises 122 m², Torremolinos
1 300 €/month
From real estate
Commercial premises in rent in Torremolinos , Málaga
122 m² 1 bathroom