98m² commercial premises for rent in Reus, in the area of Horts de Miró

43201, Horts de Miró, Reus, Tarragona View on the map
Rent
Offer Type
Commercial premises
Premise Type
Constructed Area
98 m²
Constructed Area

Description

English
Spanish
Shoe store for transfer in Reus, 89 m², established business with exclusive/anatomical brands and local representation. High-footfall central location (Pl. de la Sang area). Includes showroom, display window, storage, and an upstairs area with two sections: one with bathroom (suitable for reflexology or complementary services) and another for waiting/office. Options: transfer + rent, transfer + purchase, transfer only, or transfer + rent with purchase option.
TRASPASO DE NEGOCIO DE ZAPATOS CON MARCAS EXCLUSIVAS, ZONA PLAÇA DE LA SANG-nTRASPASO DE NEGOCIO DE ZAPATOS CON MARCAS EXCLUSIVAS, ZONA PLAÇA DE LA SANG..¿Estas buscando uan oportunidad única en el sector de la moda y el bienestar? Te ofrecemos la posibilidad de hacerte con una zapateria anatòmita de referencia, con marcas exclusivas, y que actualmente es el único representante a la provincia de Tarragona. El negocio está en pleno rendimiento, con clientes fieles, y con gran potencial de crecimiento...Ubicación privilegiada, situada en un lugar céntrico y con afluencia de público...El local consta de sala diàfana, aparador y zona de almacenaje. En Altillo hay dos zonas difrenciadas, una habitación con baño que se podría destinar a hacer reflexoterapia (por ejemplo) o servicios complementarios, y una sala para que los clientes pudieran esperar o destinarla a un pequeño despacho...Opciones de traspaso y adquisición:..1 - Traspaso del negocio + alquiler del local.2 - Traspaso del negocio + compra del local.3 - Únicamente el traspaso del negocio (sin el local).4 - Traspaso del negocio + alquiler con opción a compra del local..Es una oportunidad única para emprender en un sector en auge con una base sólida y una clientela fiel. Si quieres más información o concertar una visita, no dudes en ponerte en contacto conmigo...!No dejes pasar la ocasión!.Contáctanos ahora y haz realidad tu proyecto empresarial con una marca de confianza y un espacio estratégico...DANOS LOS DATOS DE TU VIVIENDA Y TE HACEMOS UNA VALORACIÓN GRATUITA AL MEJOR PRECIO DEL MERCADO. DANOS UNA OPORTUNIDAD DE ACOMPAÑARTE CON LA VENTA DE TU INMUEBLE...Te ayudamos a conseguir la financiación que más se ajuste a tus necesidades. Te acompañamos hasta al notario. Una parte de nuestros honorarios se destinan a la Fundación Pascual Maragall. Somos tu agencia de referencia, nuestras reseñas en Google son nuestra carta de presentación.
Show more

About the property

Offer Type
Rent
Premise Type
Commercial premises
Built Area
98 m²
Usable Area
89 m²
Layout
Open Plan
Type of Business
Retail
Potential Businesses
  • Commerce
Additionally
  • Storage
  • Furniture
  • Showcase
  • High visibility

Building Information

Condition
Good Condition

Energy Certificate

Consumption

Address

The address is approximate
Map Satellite

Nearby Places of Interest

Transport
Riera d' Aragó 1
Bus Stop
Nearby, <1 km
Cepsa
Gas station
Nearby, <1 km
Reus
Train Station
~1.5 km
Aeroport de Reus
Airport
~3.0 km
Waitan Port
Port
~9.0 km
Points of Interest
Plaça de la Sang
Square
Nearby, <1 km
Charter
Supermarket
Nearby, <1 km
BBVA
Bank
Nearby, <1 km
Museu de Reus
Museum
Nearby, <1 km
Teatre Bravium
Theater
Nearby, <1 km
Aparcament Consum
Parking
Nearby, <1 km
Arxiu municipal
Administration
Nearby, <1 km
Samös
Gym
Nearby, <1 km
Xiquets de Reus
Sports center
Nearby, <1 km
Centre de Lectura
Library
Nearby, <1 km
Casa Navàs
Points of interest
Nearby, <1 km
Monument al General Prim
Monument
Nearby, <1 km
Comissaria de la Guàrdia Urbana de Reus
Police
Nearby, <1 km
Hospitality
Roma
Cafeteria
Nearby, <1 km
Cal Nofre
Bakery
Nearby, <1 km
Highbury
Bar
Nearby, <1 km
A tutta pizza
Restaurant
Nearby, <1 km
Hotel Centre Reus
Hotel
Nearby, <1 km
Health
Farmàcia Ornosa Gispert, Maria Teresa
Pharmacy
Nearby, <1 km
STS Ciutat de Reus
Hospital
Nearby, <1 km
Education
la Martina
School
Nearby, <1 km
Llar d'Infants Assumpció Qudarada
Nursery
Nearby, <1 km
Escola d'Art i Disseny de Reus
School
Nearby, <1 km
Facultat de Medicina
University
Nearby, <1 km
Price of rent
650 €/month
(6.63 €/m²)
REF on the agency website: ISIMGALPLSANGVTREUS
Contact the seller
Mª ISABEL AVILA MASIP
Last updated : 29 June 2026
Nearby Properties
Rent Commercial premises 405 m², la Selva del Camp
800 €/month
From real estate
Commercial premises in rent in la Selva del Camp , Tarragona
405 m²
Rent Warehouse 200 m², Constantí
700 €/month
From real estate
Warehouse in rent in Carrer de Centcelles, Constantí , Tarragona
200 m² 1 bathroom
Rent Warehouse 1 320 m², Reus
2 750 €/month
From real estate
Warehouse in rent in Reus , Tarragona
1 320 m²
Rent Commercial premises 150 m², Constantí
850 €/month
From real estate
Commercial premises in rent in Constantí , Tarragona
150 m² 2 bathrooms
Rent Commercial premises 230 m², Constantí
1 150 €/month
From real estate
Commercial premises in rent in Constantí , Tarragona
230 m²
Rent Commercial premises 150 m², Reus
1 200 €/month
From real estate
Commercial premises in rent in Reus , Tarragona
150 m²
Rent Commercial premises 47 m², Valls
350 €/month
From real estate
Commercial premises in rent in Valls , Tarragona
47 m²
Rent Warehouse 600 m², Tarragona
2 400 €/month
From real estate
Warehouse in rent in Carrer de l'Estany, Tarragona
600 m²
Rent Warehouse 1 100 m², Tarragona
4 500 €/month
From real estate
Warehouse in rent in Carrer Ferro, Tarragona
1 100 m²
Rent Commercial premises 110 m², Reus
600 €/month
From owner
Commercial premises in rent in Carrer Santa Anna, Reus , Tarragona
110 m² 1 bathroom
Rent Commercial premises 463 m², Reus
1 250 €/month
From real estate
Commercial premises in rent in Reus , Tarragona
463 m² 1 bathroom
Rent Commercial premises 76 m², Altafulla
800 €/month
From real estate
Commercial premises in rent in Carrer de Mossèn Miquel Amorós, Altafulla , Tarragona
76 m²